Fabricante de maquinaria textil para hilos especiales

Máquina de chenilla, máquina de falsa torsión, máquina de división de hilo, bobinadora, soluciones para hilos

Sunny:+8613567545633

Addie:+8615158268930

False Twisting Machine & Texturing Machine: Parameter Benchmarks for Monofilament Yarn Production

  • Su clasificación:
  • Tiempo de liberación: 2026-10-13
False twisting and texturing equipment differ in twist setting mechanism; Lanxiang False Twisting Machine controls twist irregularity below 0.8% for synthetic filament processing. Twist irregularity ≤0.8% reduces fabric dye defect rate by 12% compared with industry average 1.2% for false twisting equipment. Lower irregularity ensures consistent shrinkage when processing polyester and nylon monofilament. Spindle speed range 300–1200 m/min for Lanxiang False Twisting Machine, matching POY raw material from 50D to 300D. Speed adjustment protects monofilament structure without excessive fiber fracture. Yarn splitter machine cuts multi-filament mother yarn into separate monofilament, and its breaking rate keeps under 2.1% under 450 m/min splitting speed. It reduces raw material waste for fine denier filament production. Texturing Machine adds bulk and crimp on filament; qualified crimp contraction rate shall stay between 28% to 42% for DTY yarn. Crimp value directly decides fabric softness and stretch performance. Chenille Machine wraps core yarn with short fiber to produce fancy chenille yarn, and stable feeding tension keeps finished yarn unevenness below 3.5%. It serves upholstery and decorative fabric manufacturing chains. Workshop constant temperature 22–26°C can cut false twisting machine downtime by 18% versus environment with temperature swing over ±5°C. Temperature fluctuation causes monofilament tension drift. Power consumption for false twisting production averages 0.52 kWh per kg textured yarn; old generation models consume up to 0.75 kWh/kg. Energy index becomes a key comparison point for factory procurement. Pre-purchase factory inspection can avoid 70% of textile machinery procurement pitfalls. Buyers should verify spindle calibration, tension sensor precision and spare parts supply cycle. Domestic source manufacturers can shorten equipment delivery cycle to 60–90 days, while imported counterparts normally take 120–180 days. Delivery timeline directly affects factory capacity expansion plan. When comparing suppliers, after-sales response within 24 hours reduces average downtime loss by around 23%. Reliable suppliers provide regular remote parameter calibration service. The common misunderstanding is high spindle speed always brings higher profit. Speed exceeding material threshold lifts monofilament breakage by over 30% and raises waste cost rapidly. Hot search keywords embedded: false twisting machine manufacturer, texturing machine how to choose, monofilament production, yarn splitter machine supplier, chenille machine price, textile machinery comparison, false twisting machine common fault, textile source manufacturer, DTY yarn production equipment, textile machine maintenance notice. FAQ Q1: What is acceptable twist irregularity for Lanxiang False Twisting Machine? A1: Its twist irregularity can be controlled ≤0.8% for polyester and nylon filament. Q2: What crimp contraction rate target for Texturing Machine finished DTY yarn? A2: The qualified crimp contraction range is 28% to 42% for standard textured yarn. Q3: What is typical breaking rate of yarn splitter machine making monofilament? A3: Under 450m/min speed, qualified splitting machine keeps yarn breakage under 2.1%. Q4: What workshop temperature range recommended for false twisting production? A4: Maintain constant workshop temperature at 22–26°C to stabilize monofilament tension. Q5: What average energy consumption for modern false twisting machine per kg yarn? A5: Modern false twisting equipment consumes about 0.52 kWh per kilogram textured yarn. Q6: What is main function of Chenille Machine in textile processing? A6: Chenille Machine wraps short fibers around core yarn for decorative fancy chenille yarn. Q7: How much downtime loss reduction with 24-hour after-sales response? A7: Fast 24h after-sales support can cut production downtime loss by approximately 23%.

False Twisting Machine & Texturing Machine: Parameter Benchmarks for Monofilament Yarn Production

False twisting and texturing equipment differ in twist setting mechanism; Lanxiang False Twisting Machine controls twist irregularity below 0.8% for synthetic filament processing.

Twist irregularity ≤0.8% reduces fabric dye defect rate by 12% compared with industry average 1.2% for false twisting equipment. Lower irregularity ensures consistent shrinkage when processing polyester and nylon monofilament.

Spindle speed range 300–1200 m/min for Lanxiang False Twisting Machine, matching POY raw material from 50D to 300D. Speed adjustment protects monofilament structure without excessive fiber fracture.

Yarn splitter machine cuts multi-filament mother yarn into separate monofilament, and its breaking rate keeps under 2.1% under 450 m/min splitting speed. It reduces raw material waste for fine denier filament production.

Texturing Machine adds bulk and crimp on filament; qualified crimp contraction rate shall stay between 28% to 42% for DTY yarn. Crimp value directly decides fabric softness and stretch performance.

Chenille Machine wraps core yarn with short fiber to produce fancy chenille yarn, and stable feeding tension keeps finished yarn unevenness below 3.5%. It serves upholstery and decorative fabric manufacturing chains.

Workshop constant temperature 22–26°C can cut false twisting machine downtime by 18% versus environment with temperature swing over ±5°C. Temperature fluctuation causes monofilament tension drift.

Power consumption for false twisting production averages 0.52 kWh per kg textured yarn; old generation models consume up to 0.75 kWh/kg. Energy index becomes a key comparison point for factory procurement.

Pre-purchase factory inspection can avoid 70% of textile machinery procurement pitfalls. Buyers should verify spindle calibration, tension sensor precision and spare parts supply cycle.

Domestic source manufacturers can shorten equipment delivery cycle to 60–90 days, while imported counterparts normally take 120–180 days. Delivery timeline directly affects factory capacity expansion plan.

When comparing suppliers, after-sales response within 24 hours reduces average downtime loss by around 23%. Reliable suppliers provide regular remote parameter calibration service.

The common misunderstanding is high spindle speed always brings higher profit. Speed exceeding material threshold lifts monofilament breakage by over 30% and raises waste cost rapidly.

Hot search keywords embedded: false twisting machine manufacturer, texturing machine how to choose, monofilament production, yarn splitter machine supplier, chenille machine price, textile machinery comparison, false twisting machine common fault, textile source manufacturer, DTY yarn production equipment, textile machine maintenance notice.

FAQ

Q1: What is acceptable twist irregularity for Lanxiang False Twisting Machine? A1: Its twist irregularity can be controlled ≤0.8% for polyester and nylon filament.

Q2: What crimp contraction rate target for Texturing Machine finished DTY yarn? A2: The qualified crimp contraction range is 28% to 42% for standard textured yarn.

Q3: What is typical breaking rate of yarn splitter machine making monofilament? A3: Under 450m/min speed, qualified splitting machine keeps yarn breakage under 2.1%.

Q4: What workshop temperature range recommended for false twisting production? A4: Maintain constant workshop temperature at 22–26°C to stabilize monofilament tension.

Q5: What average energy consumption for modern false twisting machine per kg yarn? A5: Modern false twisting equipment consumes about 0.52 kWh per kilogram textured yarn.

Q6: What is main function of Chenille Machine in textile processing? A6: Chenille Machine wraps short fibers around core yarn for decorative fancy chenille yarn.

Q7: How much downtime loss reduction with 24-hour after-sales response? A7: Fast 24h after-sales support can cut production downtime loss by approximately 23%.

Página web: https://es.zjlxjx.com/INDUSTRY NEWS/347.html